Go

Find A Location

Search

Biomedical Magnetic Resonance Laboratory

 

Faculty
Joseph J.H. Ackerman, Ph.D.
Laboratory Chief
William Greenleaf Eliot Professor of Chemistry
Professor of Radiology
Professor of Chemistry in Medicine

Hongyu An, D.Sc.
Associate Professor of Radiology
Associate Director, Center for Clinical Imaging Research

G. Larry Bretthorst, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Radiology

Joel R. Garbow, Ph.D.
Associate Laboratory Director
Professor of Radiology

James D. Quirk, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Radiology

Christopher Smyser, M.D.
Assistant Professor of Neurology
Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
Assistant Professor of Radiology

Sheng-Kwei (Victor) Song, Ph.D.
Professor of Radiology

William Spees, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Radiology

Alexander Sukstansky, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Radiology

Peng Sun, Ph.D.
Instructor in Radiology

Yong Wang, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Assistant Professor of Radiology
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Jie Wen, Ph.D.
Instructor in Radiology

Dmitriy Yablonskiy, Ph.D.
Professor of Radiology

Postdocs
Scott Beeman, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Cihat Eldeniz, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ajit George, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Charlotte Herzmann, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Tsen-Hsuan (Abby) Lin, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ruimeng (Karen) Yang, Postdoctoral Research Associate

Staff
Joe Ackerman, Jr., Research Assistant
Jim Alexopoulos, Statistical Data Analyst
John Engelbach, Special Procedures Tech
Xia Ge, Staff Scientist
Jeanette Kenley, Programmer
Tara Smyser, Staff Scientist

Graduate Students
Chong Duan, Chemistry
Kara Ellspermann, Biomedical Engineering
Chenchen Liu, Chemistry and Imaging Science Pathway Trainee
Kelsey Meinerz, Physics
Nicole Seider, Division of Biology and Biomedical Sciences
Chunyu Song, Biomedical Engineering
Biao Xiang, Chemistry
Ze-Zhong Ye, Chemistry
Yue Zhao, Chemistry

Visiting Researcher
Jie (Jenny) Zhan

Administration
Rob Massa, Administrative Coordinator