Go

Find A Location

Search

Biomedical Magnetic Resonance Laboratory

Faculty
Joseph J.H. Ackerman, PhD
Laboratory Chief
William Greenleaf Eliot Emeritus Professor of Chemistry
Professor of Radiology and Chemistry in Medicine

Kevin M. Bennett, PhD
Associate Professor of Radiology

G. Larry Bretthorst, PhD
Associate Professor of Radiology

Joel R. Garbow, PhD
Associate Laboratory Director
Professor of Radiology

Joseph Ippolito, MD, PhD
Assistant Professor of Radiology

Tsen-Hsuan (Abby) Lin, PhD
Instructor in Radiology

Jeffrey J. Neil, MD, PhD
Professor of Neurology

James D. Quirk, PhD
Assistant Professor of Radiology

Christopher Smyser, MD
Associate Professor of Neurology
Associate Professor of Pediatrics
Associate Professor of Radiology

Sheng-Kwei (Victor) Song, PhD
Professor of Radiology

William Spees, PhD
Assistant Professor of Radiology

Alexander Sukstansky, PhD
Associate Professor of Radiology

Peng Sun, PhD
Assistant Professor of Radiology

Cornelius von Morze, PhD
Instructor in Radiology

Dmitriy Yablonskiy, PhD
Professor of Radiology

Jie Zheng, PhD
Associate Professor of Radiology

Postdocs
Edwin Baldelomar, Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Ajit George, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Sayan Kahali, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Satya Kothapalli, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Darya Morozov, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Kyu-Ho Song, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Biao Xiang, Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ze-Zhong Ye, Postdoctoral Research Associate

Staff
Jim Alexopoulos, Statistical Data Analyst
John Engelbach, Special Procedures Tech
Xia Ge, Staff Scientist
Sydney Kaplan, Programmer I
Jeanette Kenley, Neuroimaging Engineer
Ran Li, Research Tech II
Katherine Love, Clinical Research Coordinator I
Dominique Meyer, Programmer I
Shannon O'Hara, Professional Rater I
Neda Parvin, Neuroimaging Engineer
Tara Smyser, Staff Scientist
Kaylin Taylor, Clinical Research Coordinator I
Nathan Wolins, Staff Scientist
Shanshan Zhang, Senior Research Technician

Graduate Students
Ramin Balouchzadeh, Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science
Rebecca Brenner, Division of Biology and Biomedical Sciences
Peppar Cyr, Division of Biology and Biomedical Sciences
Albert Isaacs, Division of Biology and Biomedical Sciences
Kelsey Meinerz, Physics
Chunyu Song, Biomedical Engineering

Visiting Researcher
Zexuan Hu
Xiaonan Mao
Xuan Niu

Administration
Rob Massa, Administrator